Invited groups |
2018Hillsdale Outdoor Classic 2018 Results - Hillsdale Outdoor Classic
Published by
Licensed to Hillsdale College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2018 07:11 PM
2018 "Last-Chance" Classic w/ Multi
Hillsdale College - Ken Herrick Track
Results
Event 1 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Thomsen, Ryan FR HILLSDALE 11.47 2.0 759
Event 1 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Thomsen, Ryan FR HILLSDALE 6.67m 1.9 21-10.75 736
6.52m(1.1) 6.67m(1.9) 6.63m(-1.4)
Event 1 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thomsen, Ryan FR HILLSDALE 11.28m 37-00.25 563
11.28m 10.67m FOUL
Event 1 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thomsen, Ryan FR HILLSDALE 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
O P O P XXX
Event 1 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomsen, Ryan FR HILLSDALE 51.21 760
Event 1 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Thomsen, Ryan FR HILLSDALE 15.22 3.3 823
Event 1 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thomsen, Ryan FR HILLSDALE 34.19m 112-02 547
30.22m 29.35m 34.19m
Event 1 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thomsen, Ryan FR HILLSDALE 4.20m 13-09.25 673
4.20 4.40
O XXX
Event 2 Women Heptathlon
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 5237
D2 Provo: P 4475
HC Record: H 4758 2004 Tauna Blacquiere
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mudd, Erica UNATTACHED 4907P
2 Van Harn, Megan SO WILLIAM WOOD 4561P
3 Gadient, Rachel SO MOUNT MERCY 4262
4 Hilt, Emily SO CAPITAL 3930
Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mudd, Erica UNATTACHED 14.23 2.2 946
2 Hammer, Marie SR ASHLAND 15.02 2.2 839
3 Hilt, Emily SO CAPITAL 15.87 2.2 730
4 Van Harn, Megan SO WILLIAM WOOD 16.31 2.2 677
5 Gadient, Rachel SO MOUNT MERCY 17.09 2.2 586
Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mudd, Erica UNATTACHED 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
P P P P P P O O O XXO XXX
2 Hilt, Emily SO CAPITAL 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
P P P P O P O XXO O XXX
2 Hammer, Marie SR ASHLAND 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
P P P P P O XO XO XO XXX
2 Gadient, Rachel SO MOUNT MERCY 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
P P P P P O XXO O XXO XXX
5 Van Harn, Megan SO WILLIAM WOOD 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
O O O XO O XO XXX
Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Van Harn, Megan SO WILLIAM WOOD 12.36m 40-06.75 685
11.02m 11.93m 12.36m
2 Mudd, Erica UNATTACHED 12.25m 40-02.25 678
FOUL 12.25m 12.13m
3 Hammer, Marie SR ASHLAND 9.66m 31-08.50 507
9.66m 9.43m 9.61m
4 Gadient, Rachel SO MOUNT MERCY 9.33m 30-07.50 486
9.26m 9.18m 9.33m
5 Hilt, Emily SO CAPITAL 8.70m 28-06.50 445
8.10m 8.70m 8.52m
Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mudd, Erica UNATTACHED 25.30 3.1 859
2 Gadient, Rachel SO MOUNT MERCY 26.19 3.1 781
3 Hammer, Marie SR ASHLAND 26.37 3.1 765
4 Van Harn, Megan SO WILLIAM WOOD 26.39 3.1 763
5 Hilt, Emily SO CAPITAL 27.93 3.1 636
Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Mudd, Erica UNATTACHED 5.38m +0.0 17-08.00 665
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.8) 5.38m(+0.0)
2 Gadient, Rachel SO MOUNT MERCY 5.22m 1.7 17-01.50 620
4.83m(1.5) 5.22m(1.7) 5.19m(3.0)
3 Hammer, Marie SR ASHLAND 5.20m -0.5 17-00.75 614
5.15m(1.4) 5.18m(2.9) 5.20m(-0.5)
4 Van Harn, Megan SO WILLIAM WOOD 4.93m +0.0 16-02.25 540
4.62m(2.4) 4.82m(1.4) 4.93m(+0.0)
5 Hilt, Emily SO CAPITAL 4.75m +0.0 15-07.00 492
4.60m(-0.7) 4.75m(+0.0) 4.71m(+0.0)
Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Van Harn, Megan SO WILLIAM WOOD 31.25m 102-06 500
30.99m 31.25m 31.10m
2 Gadient, Rachel SO MOUNT MERCY 29.23m 95-11 462
28.34m 29.23m 25.02m
3 Hammer, Marie SR ASHLAND 26.80m 87-11 416
26.80m FOUL 23.67m
4 Mudd, Erica UNATTACHED 25.46m 83-06 391
25.46m FOUL 23.11m
5 Hilt, Emily SO CAPITAL 24.23m 79-06 368
24.23m 23.67m 21.14m
Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Van Harn, Megan SO WILLIAM WOOD 2:23.61 775
1:10.628 (1:10.628)
2 Mudd, Erica UNATTACHED 2:36.92 609
1:15.279 (1:15.279)
3 Gadient, Rachel SO MOUNT MERCY 2:37.42 603
1:14.520 (1:14.520)
4 Hilt, Emily SO CAPITAL 2:43.32 535
1:16.510 (1:16.510)
Event 3 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 15.68m
D2 Provo: P 13.63m
HC Record: H 14.55m 2006 Sara Monteleone
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Baker, Lindsay NA UNAT-ASHLAND 15.92mA 52-02.75
15.91m FOUL FOUL 15.87m 15.76m 15.92m
2 DeVincentis, Alex SR FINDLAY 14.89mP 48-10.25
14.09m 14.89m 14.79m FOUL 14.38m 14.81m
3 Dipippo, Gianna FR ASHLAND 13.56m 44-06.00
FOUL 12.51m 12.29m 13.56m FOUL FOUL
4 Eck, Kara SR TRINE 13.24m 43-05.25
12.95m 12.89m FOUL 13.24m FOUL FOUL
5 Averesch, Holly JR FINDLAY 13.01m 42-08.25
13.01m 12.79m FOUL FOUL 12.65m FOUL
6 Morris, Raven SO INDIANA TECH 12.97m 42-06.75
FOUL FOUL 12.13m 12.97m FOUL FOUL
7 Mallory, Morrisa SO WALSH 12.58m 41-03.25
FOUL 12.36m 12.40m 11.44m FOUL 12.58m
8 Mackey, Te'Reia SR INDIANA TECH 12.38m 40-07.50
FOUL 12.38m FOUL 11.50m FOUL FOUL
9 Mammel, Rebecca FR UNATTACHED 11.77m 38-07.50
FOUL 11.21m 10.90m 11.77m FOUL FOUL
10 Smith, Shoshannah JR SPRING ARBOR 9.28m 30-05.50
8.37m 9.28m 8.76m
11 Grace, Kristina JR SPRING ARBOR 8.91m 29-02.75
8.05m 8.09m 8.91m
Event 4 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 65.74m
D2 Provo: P 54.65m
HC Record: H 66.39m 2010 Jason Stomps
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Capek, Daniel SR HILLSDALE 61.51mP 201-10
61.51m FOUL FOUL 57.38m PASS PASS
2 Combs, Austin JR UNATTACHED 60.70mP 199-02
FOUL FOUL 37.94m 60.70m FOUL FOUL
3 Zak, Nick JR ASHLAND 58.96mP 193-05
FOUL 58.96m 50.46m 56.40m 58.09m FOUL
4 Fairbanks, Brent FR ASHLAND 55.59mP 182-04
55.59m FOUL 55.37m FOUL FOUL 54.79m
5 Compagner, Jacob SR SIENA HEIGHT 54.84mP 179-11
50.29m 54.84m FOUL 53.48m FOUL FOUL
6 Stone, Dan FR UNATTACHED 53.14m 174-04
47.07m 51.26m FOUL 52.12m 53.14m FOUL
7 Harding, Hunter FR GRAND VALLEY 50.15m 164-06
FOUL 50.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Gerber, Nick JR TRINE 48.12m 157-10
FOUL 48.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Kunst, Zachery SO SIENA HEIGHT 47.99m 157-05
44.83m 46.79m 44.12m FOUL FOUL 47.99m
10 Forhan, Paul FR UNATTACHED 37.73m 123-09
37.43m 37.73m FOUL
Event 5 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 1.77m
D2 Provo: P 1.67m
HC Record: H 1.73m 1992 Kelly Oberlin
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Petty, Tyanna SR RIO GRANDE 1.68mP 5-06.00
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.68 1.72
P P XXO XXO XXX
1 Pullins, Laura FR MARIETTA 1.68mP 5-06.00
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.68 1.72
O XO XO XO XXX
3 Powell, Heaven JR NORTHWOOD (M 1.64m 5-04.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.68 1.72
O XO XXO P XXX
3 Bartlome, Hannah SR ASHLAND 1.64m 5-04.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.68
O XO O XXX
5 Wollenslegel, Paula SO ASHLAND 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
O XXO XXX
6 Freeman, Kristin JR HILLSDALE 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
O XXX
Event 6 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 4.07m
D2 Provo: P 3.64m
HC Record: H 4.40m 2013 Kayla Caldwell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Whitford, Alexandra SR HILLSDALE 3.84mP 12-07.25
3.39 3.54 3.69 3.84 3.94
P XXO XO XO XXX
1 Browning, Katie SR RIO GRANDE 3.84mP 12-07.25
3.39 3.54 3.69 3.84 3.94
O P O XO XXX
3 Kuenzer, Bethany SR SPRING ARBOR 3.69mP 12-01.25
3.39 3.54 3.69 3.84
P O XO XXX
3 Tovar, Katrina JR SPRING ARBOR 3.69mP 12-01.25
3.39 3.54 3.69 3.84
P O XO XXX
3 Bassette, Kathryn SO HILLSDALE 3.69mP 12-01.25
3.39 3.54 3.69 3.84
O O XO XXX
-- Bowen, Tori FR BLUFFTON NH
3.39
XXX
Event 7 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.66m
D2 Provo: P 7.24m
HC Record: H 7.69m 2010 Jared Krout
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Canada, Merrick SO HILLSDALE 7.04m 0.2 23-01.25
6.98m(3.1) 6.69m(1.0) 6.99m(0.1) FOUL(4.5) 6.97m(1.5) 7.04m(0.2)
2 Smith, Alfredo JR UNATTACHED 7.00m 0.4 22-11.75
6.74m(1.2) 6.78m(+0.0) 7.00m(0.4) 6.93m(3.6) 6.91m(0.6) 6.97m(0.9)
3 Storm, Andrew SO OAKLAND 6.80m 1.6 22-03.75
5.58m(0.8) 6.65m(-0.1) 6.37m(0.9) 6.80m(1.6) FOUL(1.3) 6.80m(1.8)
4 Barnett, Jeffery JR TRINE 6.73m 1.3 22-01.00
6.67m(2.0) 6.73m(1.3) 6.65m(1.7) 6.66m(1.3) 6.72m(1.3) 6.62m(-0.0)
5 Moore, Kejavon SR INDIANA TECH 6.69m +0.0 21-11.50
FOUL(+0.0) 6.59m(0.1) 5.41m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.3) 6.69m(+0.0)
6 Bon, Jacob JR ASHLAND 6.63m +0.0 21-09.00
6.37m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 6.32m(1.2) 6.56m(1.1) 6.62m(3.4) 6.63m(+0.0)
7 Frauens, Billy FR MARIETTA 6.27m 3.7 20-07.00
6.06m(0.9) 6.09m(0.7) 6.00m(1.9) 6.27m(3.7)
Event 8 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 18.36m
D2 Provo: P 16.08m
HC Record: H 17.32m 2012 Nate English
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Scavarda, Justin FR GRAND VALLEY 17.20mP 56-05.25
16.13m 16.29m 16.18m FOUL FOUL 17.20m
2 Lovell, Dequan JR FINDLAY 17.17mP 56-04.00
15.76m 16.19m FOUL FOUL 16.10m 17.17m
3 Amstutz, David FR ASHLAND 16.52mP 54-02.50
14.92m 15.90m FOUL FOUL 16.52m FOUL
4 Kelly, Ryan JR SAGINAW VALL 16.43mP 53-11.00
16.43m 16.29m FOUL FOUL 16.40m FOUL
5 Miller, James JR WALSH 16.06m 52-08.25
15.70m FOUL 16.06m 15.47m 15.81m FOUL
6 Stone, Dan FR UNATTACHED 15.77m 51-09.00
15.77m FOUL 15.07m FOUL FOUL 14.86m
7 Titus, Paxton UNATTACHED 15.22m 49-11.25
14.50m 15.17m 15.22m 15.01m 14.79m FOUL
8 Forhan, Paul FR UNATTACHED 14.38m 47-02.25
FOUL 14.38m 14.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Dracht, Jonathan FR SPRING ARBOR 13.90m 45-07.25
12.90m FOUL 13.44m 13.88m 13.90m FOUL
10 Drummond, Danny FR HILLSDALE 13.21m 43-04.25
FOUL 12.37m 13.21m
-- Nichols, Alex SR RIO GRANDE FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 9 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 60.48m
D2 Provo: P 51.53m
HC Record: H 57.64m 5/26/2016 Dana Newell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Baker, Bailey UNATTACHED 55.57mP 182-04
FOUL 54.89m FOUL 55.57m 55.56m 55.43m
2 Helenthal, Natalie JR ASHLAND 54.81mP 179-10
53.24m FOUL 53.86m 53.11m 53.60m 54.81m
3 Tolsma, Rachael SR HILLSDALE 53.14mP 174-04
FOUL 47.76m 49.14m 49.43m 52.16m 53.14m
4 Eck, Kara SR TRINE 52.86mP 173-05
48.92m 49.45m FOUL 48.95m FOUL 52.86m
5 Goodwin, Bobbie JR GRAND VALLEY 52.16mP 171-01
FOUL 52.16m 49.83m FOUL FOUL 51.15m
6 Turley, Malia JR WALSH 50.13m 164-06
47.61m 47.75m 47.06m 48.62m 48.03m 50.13m
7 D'Almeida, Carly SR NORTHWOOD (M 48.64m 159-07
46.66m 46.62m 46.43m 47.44m 48.64m PASS
8 Mammel, Rebecca FR UNATTACHED 48.29m 158-05
41.79m 48.29m 48.25m FOUL 47.05m 46.20m
9 Mackey, Te'Reia SR INDIANA TECH 45.18m 148-03
FOUL FOUL 45.18m 43.92m FOUL 43.44m
10 Heide, Hannah FR GRAND VALLEY 43.65m 143-02
42.60m 43.65m FOUL
11 Pauley, Carrol NA UNAT-ASHLAND 43.07m 141-04
43.07m FOUL FOUL
12 Tanis, Leslie SR SPRING ARBOR 40.36m 132-05
37.83m FOUL 40.36m
13 Prendergast, Katie SO MARIAN (IND. 35.91m 117-10
35.47m 35.91m FOUL
14 Smith, Shoshannah JR SPRING ARBOR 31.67m 103-11
31.67m FOUL FOUL
Event 10 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 2.16m
D2 Provo: P 2.04m
HC Record: H 2.19m 1981 Dan Gifford
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gary III, Herb THREE RIVERS 2.04mP 6-08.25
1.94 1.99 2.04
P XO XO
2 Everett, Trey SR FINDLAY 1.99m 6-06.25
1.94 1.99 2.04
O XO XXX
3 Pelima, Varney FR WALSH 1.94m 6-04.25
1.94 1.99
XO XXX
3 Bikim, Dylan FR INDIANA TECH 1.94m 6-04.25
1.94 1.99
XO XXX
-- Black, Sam JR SAGINAW VALL NH
1.94
XXX
-- Phillips, Peyton FR INDIANA TECH NH
1.94
XXX
-- Belmontes, Emil SR MARIAN (IND. NH
1.94
XXX
Event 11 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 5.19m
D2 Provo: P 4.80m
HC Record: H 5.16m 4/16/2016 Jared Schipper
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Savic, Milos UNATTACHED 5.05mP 16-06.75
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.26
P P P P O O XO XXX
2 Makin, Gabe FR BLUFFTON 4.90mP 16-00.75
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P P XXO P O XXX
3 Kovatch, James SO MARIETTA 4.60m 15-01.00
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P XO XXX
3 Haarer, Ryan JR TRINE 4.60m 15-01.00
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P O O XXX
5 Bradley, Peter SO WHEATON (ILL 4.45m 14-07.25
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
O O XO XXX
5 Shipper, Jared UNATTACHED 4.45m 14-07.25
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P XXO XXX
7 Wilson, Clayton JR MARIAN (IND. 4.30m 14-01.25
4.15 4.30 4.45
P XXO XXX
8 Cruz, Nathan JR WHEATON (ILL 4.15m 13-07.25
4.15 4.30
O XXX
-- Babits, Paul SR VAULT HIGH A NH
4.15
XXX
-- Miller, Luke SR HILLSDALE NH
4.15
XXX
-- Behme, Sebastian FR SPRING ARBOR NH
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P P XX
-- Nunez, Tyler SO INDIANA TECH NH
4.15
XXX
-- Gerke, Brooks SR HUNTINGTON NH
4.15 4.30 4.45
P P XXX
Event 12 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
D2 Auto: A 6.25m
D2 Provo: P 5.79m
HC Record: H 5.82m 1991 Lisa Ladd
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ezewuzie, Favor SO WHEATON (ILL 5.70m 1.7 18-08.50
5.28m(1.8) 5.34m(-1.4) 5.36m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.70m(1.7) 5.64m(2.4)
2 Williams, Zarria SO OHIO CHRISTI 5.60m 1.3 18-04.50
5.53m(1.7) 5.24m(1.9) 5.24m(-0.8) 5.17m(0.5) 5.60m(1.3) 5.51m(3.8)
3 Luea, Maria FR HILLSDALE 5.39m 2.2 17-08.25
4.67m(+0.0) 5.26m(0.5) 4.96m(-0.3) FOUL(1.0) 5.39m(2.2) FOUL(1.4)
4 Ohlgren, Chloe SR HILLSDALE 5.35m 0.4 17-06.75
5.08m(-0.9) 5.35m(0.4) 4.98m(-1.9) 5.16m(1.0) FOUL(1.3) 5.33m(0.8)
5 Tennessee, Dallas SR INDIANA TECH 5.24m 0.3 17-02.25
FOUL(1.5) 5.24m(0.3) 5.16m(-0.2) 5.17m(0.2) 5.21m(-1.5) FOUL(3.6)
6 Tovar, Katrina JR SPRING ARBOR 5.17m 2.5 16-11.50
5.17m(2.5) 4.18m(+0.0) 4.97m(0.4)
7 Sanders, Makenna SR WHEATON (ILL 4.98m -0.9 16-04.25
4.73m(+0.0) 4.90m(2.4) 4.80m(+0.0) 4.94m(0.7) 4.98m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Jones, Danielle SO HILLSDALE 4.81m 2.2 15-09.50
4.75m(-0.5) 4.58m(-0.8) 4.68m(0.9) 4.65m(1.0) 4.81m(2.2) 4.68m(1.4)
9 Kaiser, Rebecca JR HILLSDALE 4.44m 1.0 14-07.00
FOUL(2.4) 4.27m(3.2) 4.04m(-0.9) 4.18m(0.5) 4.44m(1.0) 4.29m(1.4)
-- Omahen, Emily SR U WINDSOR AC FOUL
FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 13 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
D2 Auto: A 15.58m
D2 Provo: P 14.63m
HC Record: H 15.07m 4/15/2017 Ty Etchemendy
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Riddle, Tevin SR MALONE 14.63m 2.9 48-00.00
14.38m(2.4) 14.63m(2.9) 14.41m(-1.4) 14.57m(-0.3) 13.33m(-0.2) FOUL(2.5)
2 Bailey, Noah SO OLIVET 14.43m 1.2 47-04.25
13.20m(0.2) 13.24m(1.2) 13.33m(-1.1) 13.95m(0.1) 14.43m(1.2) FOUL(1.5)
Event 14 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 55.83m
D2 Provo: P 49.67m
HC Record: H 52.45m 2000 Josh Hacker
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Scavarda, Justin FR GRAND VALLEY 54.14mP 177-07
50.64m 52.43m 52.67m 52.76m FOUL 54.14m
2 Prestigiacomo, Mike SO GRAND VALLEY 52.31mP 171-07
52.27m 52.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Grace, Toryko JR TIFFIN 52.05mP 170-09
FOUL FOUL 49.88m FOUL 52.05m 51.40m
4 Cwiok, Tommy FR GRAND VALLEY 50.92mP 167-01
46.56m FOUL 45.62m 50.92m 48.74m 48.44m
5 Toth, Jim JR ASHLAND 50.75mP 166-06
48.32m 50.75m FOUL FOUL 49.48m 50.54m
6 Stone, Dan FR UNATTACHED 50.68mP 166-03
FOUL 49.48m 49.73m 49.82m 49.55m 50.68m
7 Evans, Paul SR NORTHWOOD (M 48.14m 157-11
FOUL 46.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.14m
8 Amstutz, David FR ASHLAND 47.27m 155-01
47.15m 45.69m FOUL 46.49m 42.30m 47.27m
9 Compagner, Jacob SR SIENA HEIGHT 45.98m 150-10
45.98m FOUL FOUL
10 Lovell, Dequan JR FINDLAY 45.45m 149-01
40.60m 45.24m 45.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Titus, Paxton UNATTACHED 43.72m 143-05
40.71m 43.72m 42.63m
12 Smith, Jacob FR OLIVET 42.13m 138-03
FOUL 42.13m FOUL
-- Kunst, Zachery SO SIENA HEIGHT FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 15 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 50.03m
D2 Provo: P 41.24m
HC Record: H 43.00m 2008 Kristin Donovan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Karen SO MARIAN (IND. 36.55m 119-11
33.39m 34.71m 36.55m FOUL 33.84m 35.60m
2 Tanis, Leslie SR SPRING ARBOR 30.40m 99-09
29.06m FOUL FOUL 30.40m FOUL FOUL
3 Kaiser, Rebecca JR HILLSDALE 23.96m 78-07
22.98m 23.96m 23.75m 20.98m FOUL 20.72m
4 Smith, Shoshannah JR SPRING ARBOR 22.94m 75-03
FOUL 22.94m FOUL FOUL 20.90m 22.27m
5 Taylor, Jessica JR OLIVET 22.18m 72-09
21.47m FOUL FOUL 22.18m 22.12m FOUL
6 Freeman, Kristin JR HILLSDALE 21.60m 70-10
FOUL 21.60m FOUL 20.14m 19.43m FOUL
Event 16 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
D2 Auto: A 12.75m
D2 Provo: P 11.81m
HC Record: H 11.78m 4/30/2016 Chloe Ohlgren
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Tovar, Katrina JR SPRING ARBOR 11.23m 2.1 36-10.25
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-0.0) 11.20m(-0.4) 11.23m(2.1) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.3)
2 Ohlgren, Chloe SR HILLSDALE 10.99m 2.1 36-00.75
10.82m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.75m(-0.0) 9.57m(0.8) 10.99m(2.1) FOUL(4.3)
3 Henry, Sugar FR URSULINE (OH 10.92m NWI 35-10.00
10.45m(+0.0) 10.75m(1.2) 10.92m(-0.0) 10.63m(1.8) 10.58m(+0.0) FOUL(2.8)
4 Jones, Danielle SO HILLSDALE 10.19m 2.1 33-05.25
FOUL 9.64m(0.8) 9.94m(0.3) 10.06m(1.9) 10.01m(1.6) 10.19m(2.1)
5 Kaiser, Rebecca JR HILLSDALE 9.56m 1.0 31-04.50
FOUL(-0.3) 9.54m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 9.56m(1.0) FOUL(0.3)
Event 17 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 51.73m
D2 Provo: P 44.65m
HC Record: H 46.68m 2014 Amber Mueller
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hecksel, Mary SO GRAND VALLEY 49.42mP 162-02
FOUL 42.51m 45.83m 49.42m 45.81m 48.35m
2 Goodwin, Bobbie JR GRAND VALLEY 47.37mP 155-05
45.49m 43.66m 47.37m 46.86m 46.66m 47.35m
3 DeVincentis, Alex SR FINDLAY 46.65mP 153-01
45.50m FOUL FOUL 44.27m FOUL 46.65m
4 Mammel, Rebecca FR UNATTACHED 43.71m 143-05
35.63m 43.71m 34.89m 39.72m 40.70m 42.69m
5 Corbin, Sarah SO MARIAN (IND. 41.77m 137-00
FOUL 41.77m 38.54m 40.27m FOUL FOUL
6 Hagar, Andrea SO TRINE 41.76m 137-00
41.56m 41.29m FOUL 39.29m 40.27m 41.76m
6 Mansperger, Mariah SO GRAND VALLEY 41.76m 137-00
40.74m 41.76m 40.66m FOUL 39.53m FOUL
8 Grace, Kristina JR SPRING ARBOR 22.49m 73-09
22.49m 17.88m 18.87m FOUL FOUL 21.47m
Event 18 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 67.10m
D2 Provo: P 58.42m
HC Record: H 61.32m 1987 Pete Dzwilewski
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Overla, Seth SO HILLSDALE 47.16m 154-09
47.16m 44.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Nunez, Tyler SO INDIANA TECH 40.16m 131-09
38.09m FOUL 40.16m FOUL FOUL 39.62m
3 Woods, Adam SO HUNTINGTON 36.50m 119-09
FOUL 36.50m 34.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Yeck, Nicholas JR OLIVET 35.90m 117-09
FOUL FOUL FOUL 35.90m FOUL FOUL
Event 19 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 13.45
D2 Provo: P 14.23
HC Record: H 13.76 5/1/2015 Corinne Zehner
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Perry, Janelle JR URSULINE (OH 13.57Q 2.4 1
2 Glass, Milani SR FINDLAY 13.76Q 4.3 2
3 Bowen, Britten UNATTACHED P 13.99Q 1.7 3
4 Ezewuzie, Favor SO WHEATON (ILL 14.37q 2.4 1
5 Fennell, Meredith SR WALSH 14.44q 1.7 3
6 Allen, Shakirah SO INDIANA TECH 14.49q 2.4 1
7 Leighton, Mary FR INDIANA TECH 14.51q 1.7 3
8 Strauther, Amirah FR RIO GRANDE 14.56q 2.4 1
9 Houston, KiMaya FR INDIANA TECH 14.68 4.3 2
10 Moyer, Cyann FR URSULINE (OH 14.70 4.3 2
11 Ballard, Eriona SR INDIANA TECH 14.93 2.4 1
12 George, Jalacia JR INDIANA TECH 15.02 1.7 3
13 Mills, Tamia SO MARIAN (IND. 15.03 1.7 3
14 Hazelwood, Daneen FR OHIO CHRISTI 15.24 1.7 3
15 Derosier, Tamia JR INDIANA TECH 15.63 1.7 3
16 Porter, Bree FR HILLSDALE 15.79 2.4 1
17 Sanders, Makenna SR WHEATON (ILL 16.76 4.3 2
Event 19 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
D2 Auto: A 13.45
D2 Provo: P 14.23
HC Record: H 13.76 5/1/2015 Corinne Zehner
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Glass, Milani SR FINDLAY 13.72 2.2
2 Bowen, Britten UNATTACHED 13.79 2.2
3 Allen, Shakirah SO INDIANA TECH 14.43 2.2
4 Strauther, Amirah FR RIO GRANDE 14.53 2.2
5 Ezewuzie, Favor SO WHEATON (ILL 14.80 2.2
6 Leighton, Mary FR INDIANA TECH 15.01 2.2
-- Fennell, Meredith SR WALSH FS 2.2
Event 20 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 13.89
D2 Provo: P 14.56
HC Record: H 14.43 5/3/2013 Matt Raffin
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dimon, Alex FR MARIETTA 14.51Q 3.8 1
2 Rogin, Benjamin SR EMORY 14.60Q 2.9 2
3 Woods, Deshawn SR INDIANA TECH 14.76q 2.9 2
4 Klopfenstein, Eric SO MARIETTA 15.06q 3.8 1
-- Bailey, Shabari SR LEWIS FS 3.8 1
-- Pollard, Jalil FR IT DEVELOPME FS 2.9 2
-- Black, Sam JR SAGINAW VALL DNF 3.8 1
-- Dessing, Cameron SO INDIANA TECH DNF 2.9 2
-- Dulin, Ashton JR MALONE DNF 2.9 2
Event 20 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
D2 Auto: A 13.89
D2 Provo: P 14.56
HC Record: H 14.43 5/3/2013 Matt Raffin
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Dimon, Alex FR MARIETTA 14.39P 1.4
2 Rogin, Benjamin SR EMORY 14.58 1.4
3 Klopfenstein, Eric SO MARIETTA 14.81 1.4
4 Woods, Deshawn SR INDIANA TECH 14.98 1.4
Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 11.50
D2 Provo: P 11.94
HC Record: H 11.88 5/5/2017 Victoria Wichmann
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brewer, Doneasha FR INDIANA TECH 12.01Q 1.5 1
2 Bowen, Britten UNATTACHED 12.15Q 2.4 2
3 Goings, Monique FR INDIANA TECH 12.16q 2.4 2
4 Ezewuzie, Favor SO WHEATON (ILL 12.20q 2.4 2
5 Fletcher, Tea SO URSULINE (OH 12.22q 2.4 2
6 Omahen, Emily SR U WINDSOR AC 12.24q 2.4 2
7 Brown, Aaliyah JR INDIANA TECH 12.35q 1.5 1
8 Holmes, Tia SR INDIANA TECH 12.48q 1.5 1
9 Tatum, Raven FR INDIANA TECH 12.65 1.5 1
10 Henry, Sugar FR URSULINE (OH 12.68 1.5 1
Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
D2 Auto: A 11.50
D2 Provo: P 11.94
HC Record: H 11.88 5/5/2017 Victoria Wichmann
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Brewer, Doneasha FR INDIANA TECH 11.89P NWI
2 Bowen, Britten UNATTACHED 11.95 NWI
3 Omahen, Emily SR U WINDSOR AC 12.16 NWI
4 Brown, Aaliyah JR INDIANA TECH 12.17 NWI
5 Ezewuzie, Favor SO WHEATON (ILL 12.19 NWI
6 Holmes, Tia SR INDIANA TECH 12.47 NWI
Event 22 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 10.28
D2 Provo: P 10.59
HC Record: H 10.34 1979 Nate Johnson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Phillips, Travon JR SAGINAW VALL 10.68Q 0.7 1
2 Horne, Tellis FR RIO GRANDE 10.84Q -1.5 2
3 Jena, Nigel FR INDIANA TECH 10.71q 0.7 1
4 Bailey, Coby FR INDIANA TECH 10.80q 0.7 1
5 Smiley, Brandon FR INDIANA TECH 10.86q -1.5 2
6 Pierre-Louis, Luc-Andre FR INDIANA TECH 10.91q 0.7 1
7 Frimpong, Jesse FR INDIANA TECH 11.01q 0.7 1
8 Campbell, Clinton SR RIO GRANDE 11.03q -1.5 2
9 Barrow, Avniel SO HUNTINGTON 11.04 -1.5 2
10 Smith, Sterling FR RIO GRANDE 11.28 0.7 1
-- Sherbahn, Wayne UNATTACHED FS -1.5 2
Event 22 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
D2 Auto: A 10.28
D2 Provo: P 10.59
HC Record: H 10.34 1979 Nate Johnson
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Phillips, Travon JR SAGINAW VALL 10.49 3.0
2 Smiley, Brandon FR INDIANA TECH 10.55 3.0
3 Bailey, Coby FR INDIANA TECH 10.56 3.0
4 Horne, Tellis FR RIO GRANDE 10.63 3.0
5 Pierre-Louis, Luc-Andre FR INDIANA TECH 10.73 3.0
6 Campbell, Clinton SR RIO GRANDE 10.84 3.0
-- Frimpong, Jesse FR INDIANA TECH FS 3.0
Event 23 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 45.41
D2 Provo: P 46.85
HC Record: H 46.63 4/16/2016 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
V Wichman, C Zehner, F Shea, A Moran
School Finals
================================================================
1 INDIANA TECH 46.30P
1) Moody, Ayanna JR 2) Brewer, Doneasha FR
3) Goings, Monique FR 4) Strickland, Laila FR
2 HILLSDALE 47.27
1) Shea, Fiona JR 2) Moran, Ashlee SR
3) Johannson, Kajsa FR 4) Eby, Zalonya FR
3 URSULINE (OHIO) 47.93
1) Hill, Crystle SR 2) Moyer, Cyann FR
3) Fletcher, Tea SO 4) Perry, Janelle JR
4 MARIAN (IND.) 49.28
1) Dwyer, Dana FR 2) Gayden, Terranecia FR
3) Gibson, Raven SO 4) Mills, Tamia SO
5 OHIO CHRISTIAN 49.31
1) Williams, Zarria SO 2) Lafountaine, Mylie FR
3) Hazelwood, Daneen FR 4) Sargent, Rachel FR
Event 24 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 40.19
D2 Provo: P 41.10
HC Record: H 40.63 5/2016 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
T Frickey, L White, C Clark, A Mexicotte
School Finals
================================================================
1 INDIANA TECH 40.97P
1) Lockridge, Matt SO 2) Moore, Kejavon SR
3) Bailey, Coby FR 4) Smiley, Brandon FR
2 MARIAN (IND.) 41.79
1) Murray, Aaron SR 2) Ramsey Jr, John FR
3) Mappes, Andrew FR 4) Jones, Jacob FR
3 HUNTINGTON 42.46
1) Atkins, Heath FR 2) Gerke, Bradey SO
3) Depriest, Peyton FR 4) Barrow, Avniel SO
4 SPRING ARBOR 43.36
1) Sawusch, Lukas FR 2) Lamphere, Zach FR
3) Hickerson, Austin JR 4) Swihart, Kenan SR
Event 26 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3:44.89
D2 Provo: P 3:50.90
HC Record: H 3:46.75 1997 Kurt Knueve
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gray, George UNATTACHED 4:02.40
44.868 (44.868) 1:49.229 (1:04.361) 2:55.509 (1:06.280)
4:02.392 (1:06.883)
2 Benkovsky, Andrew RED CEDAR RU 4:03.51
45.485 (45.485) 1:50.685 (1:05.200) 2:58.251 (1:07.566)
4:03.505 (1:05.254)
3 Norton, Joshua SR SPRING ARBOR 4:34.99
51.101 (51.101) 2:03.274 (1:12.173) 3:20.414 (1:17.140)
4:34.984 (1:14.570)
4 Costa, Jaden FR OLIVET 4:45.39
52.019 (52.019) 2:08.934 (1:16.915) 3:28.773 (1:19.839)
4:45.388 (1:16.615)
Event 27 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 53.15
D2 Provo: P 55.93
HC Record: H 54.58 5/5/2017 Allison Duber
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anderson, Jordan SR UNATTACHED 56.15
2 Moran, Ashlee SR HILLSDALE 56.90
3 Edwards, Lauren FR INDIANA TECH 57.79
4 Petty, Tyanna SR RIO GRANDE 57.89
5 Sargent, Rachel FR OHIO CHRISTI 58.96
Event 28 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 46.36
D2 Provo: P 47.81
HC Record: H 46.69 2009 Jared Krout
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Peter, Barthelemy SO INDIANA TECH 48.36 2
2 Mcleod, Chale JR INDIANA TECH 48.67 2
3 Dulin, Ashton JR MALONE 48.87 1
4 Eckhardt, Carter SO SAGINAW VALL 49.21 2
5 Hickerson, Austin JR SPRING ARBOR 49.55 2
6 Williams, Xavier JR INDIANA TECH 49.66 2
7 Depriest, Peyton FR HUNTINGTON 49.84 2
8 White, Theo JR INDIANA TECH 50.39 1
9 Smith, Alfredo JR UNATTACHED 50.41 1
10 Sands, Markael UNATTACHED 50.83 1
11 Parker, Zavien FR RIO GRANDE 50.92 2
12 Shields, Adrian SR RIO GRANDE 54.05 1
Event 29 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 2:07.51
D2 Provo: P 2:12.47
HC Record: H 2:08.98 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Porter, Abbie SO HILLSDALE 2:12.51
1:02.885 (1:02.885) 2:12.509 (1:09.624)
2 Villajos, Sandra SR INDIANA TECH 2:22.38
1:04.222 (1:04.222) 2:22.376 (1:18.154)
Event 30 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 1:48.75
D2 Provo: P 1:52.16
HC Record: H 1:50.04 1996 Corey DeGoffau
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Black, Mitchell TRACKSMITH H 1:51.09P 2
55.042 (55.042) 1:51.086 (56.044)
2 Rodden, Brent JR SIENA HEIGHT 1:51.92P 2
54.348 (54.348) 1:51.913 (57.565)
3 Huffer, Craig VERY NICE TC 1:52.18 2
55.236 (55.236) 1:52.179 (56.943)
4 Runyan, Luke SR INDIANA TECH 1:52.86 2
54.556 (54.556) 1:52.854 (58.298)
5 Beckham, Devonta SR INDIANA TECH 1:53.19 2
54.720 (54.720) 1:53.182 (58.462)
6 Benecke, Kyle JR OHIO CHRISTI 1:54.50 2
55.135 (55.135) 1:54.492 (59.357)
7 Jones, Keshawn SO RIO GRANDE 1:55.48 2
55.359 (55.359) 1:55.471 (1:00.112)
8 Whittredge, Max FR SPRING ARBOR 1:57.42 2
55.220 (55.220) 1:57.417 (1:02.197)
9 Veldt, Nate UNATTACHED 1:58.28 2
55.955 (55.955) 1:58.274 (1:02.319)
10 Macklin, Maurice FR INDIANA TECH 1:58.54 1
58.680 (58.680) 1:58.533 (59.853)
11 Wiersema, Codi SR HUNTINGTON 2:01.02 1
59.009 (59.009) 2:01.013 (1:02.004)
12 Benkovsky, Andrew RED CEDAR RU 2:03.59 1
1:00.185 (1:00.185) 2:03.585 (1:03.400)
13 Garn, Miles SR UNATTACHED 2:04.02 1
1:01.482 (1:01.482) 2:04.014 (1:02.532)
14 Robart, Logan JR SPRING ARBOR 2:06.03 1
58.562 (58.562) 2:06.026 (1:07.464)
15 Peck, Tyler FR OLIVET 2:07.37 1
1:00.735 (1:00.735) 2:07.370 (1:06.635)
Event 31 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 58.92
D2 Provo: P 1:02.09
HC Record: H 59.30 2009 Jazmin Williams
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Arnouts, Madison SR NORTHWOOD (M 1:01.69P 2
2 Heath, Marissa SO WHEATON (ILL 1:03.01 2
3 Botha, Carmen FR HILLSDALE 1:03.11 2
4 Oiler, Madi FR RIO GRANDE 1:04.62 2
5 Mcgowan, Zoey FR INDIANA TECH 1:04.64 1
6 Moyer, Cyann FR URSULINE (OH 1:04.72 2
7 Schutte, Miranda SO MARIAN (IND. 1:06.12 1
8 Lafountaine, Mylie FR OHIO CHRISTI 1:06.18 1
9 Schmidtendorff, Alicia SR SPRING ARBOR 1:11.14 1
10 Derosier, Tamia JR INDIANA TECH 1:12.33 1
11 Taylor, Jessica JR OLIVET 1:20.52 1
Event 32 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 51.50
D2 Provo: P 53.55
HC Record: H 50.34 5/23/2015 Maurice Jones
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brown, Tre SR OAKLAND 52.96P 2
2 Jones, Maurice UNATTACHED 53.14P 2
3 Ostheimer, Bryce FR WALSH 55.13 2
4 Dessing, Cameron SO INDIANA TECH 55.80 1
5 Hawthorne, Dewan FR OLIVET 56.36 1
6 Womack, Chris JR OLIVET 58.76 1
7 Pollard, Jalil FR IT DEVELOPME 1:00.13 1
8 Frimpong, Jesse FR INDIANA TECH 1:02.44 1
-- Woods, Deshawn SR INDIANA TECH DNF 2
Event 33 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 23.56
D2 Provo: P 24.46
HC Record: H 24.24 5/5/2018 Zalonya Eby, Hillsdale
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Eby, Zalonya FR HILLSDALE 24.56 1.9 2
2 Brewer, Doneasha FR INDIANA TECH 24.84 1.9 2
3 Strickland, Laila FR INDIANA TECH 24.89 1.9 2
4 Deveaux, Antonishka FR INDIANA TECH 24.91 1.9 2
5 Goings, Monique FR INDIANA TECH 25.13 1.9 2
6 Williams, Zarria SO OHIO CHRISTI 25.14 2.8 1
7 Hill, Crystle SR URSULINE (OH 25.23 1.9 2
8 Anderson, Jordan SR UNATTACHED 25.61 2.8 1
9 Tatum, Raven FR INDIANA TECH 25.70 2.8 1
10 Brown, Aaliyah JR INDIANA TECH 26.69 2.8 1
11 Sanders, Makenna SR WHEATON (ILL 27.52 2.8 1
Event 34 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 20.74
D2 Provo: P 21.38
HC Record: H 21.04 1978 Nate Johnson
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Johnson, Jordan JR BENEDICTINE 21.34 3.3 2
2 Horne, Tellis FR RIO GRANDE 21.50 3.3 2
3 Jena, Nigel FR INDIANA TECH 21.70 3.3 2
4 Williams, Hunter SR WALSH 21.81 3.3 2
5 Hardmon, Keagan FR OHIO CHRISTI 22.09 3.3 2
6 Pierre-Louis, Luc-Andre FR INDIANA TECH 22.12 3.3 2
7 Hickerson, Austin JR SPRING ARBOR 22.38 2.1 1
8 White, Theo JR INDIANA TECH 22.46 2.1 1
9 Shields, Adrian SR RIO GRANDE 24.20 2.1 1
Event 37 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3:40.11
D2 Provo: P 3:47.90
HC Record: H 3:43.23 5/13/2016 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
C Zehner, V Wichman, S Benson, A Duber
School Finals
================================================================
1 MARIAN (IND.) 4:02.44
1) Dwyer, Dana FR 2) Gayden, Terranecia FR
3) Gibson, Raven SO 4) Simmons, Chelsea FR
2:00.866 (2:00.866) 3:02.622 (1:01.756) 4:02.434 (59.812)
Event 38 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3:08.47
D2 Provo: P 3:14.00
HC Record: H 3:10.79 4/18/2015 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
Jones, White, Clark, Chase
School Finals
================================================================
1 MARIAN (IND.) 3:19.32
1) Murray, Aaron SR 2) Griffin, Marcus JR
3) Vinson, Mychal SO 4) Martin, Presley SR
1:40.502 (1:40.502) 2:30.488 (49.986) 3:19.317 (48.829)
2 RIO GRANDE 3:27.02
1) Horne, Tellis FR 2) Campbell, Clinton SR
3) Jones, Keshawn SO 4) Parker, Zavien FR
1:42.579 (1:42.579) 2:33.529 (50.950) 3:27.012 (53.483)
Event 40 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 13:56.89
D2 Provo: P 14:34.89
HC Record: H 14:09.24 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cauchi, Mitch SO WINDSOR LANC 15:36.92
38.243 (38.243) 1:52.443 (1:14.200) 3:05.804 (1:13.361)
4:20.179 (1:14.375) 5:34.139 (1:13.960) 6:49.072 (1:14.933)
8:05.542 (1:16.470) 9:20.854 (1:15.312) 10:36.951 (1:16.097)
11:53.974 (1:17.023) 13:10.215 (1:16.241) 14:24.801 (1:14.586)
15:36.917 (1:12.116)
2 Johnson, Hanbyul FR UNATTACHED 15:41.42
38.342 (38.342) 1:52.506 (1:14.164) 3:06.094 (1:13.588)
4:20.559 (1:14.465) 5:34.615 (1:14.056) 6:49.300 (1:14.685)
8:05.117 (1:15.817) 9:20.222 (1:15.105) 10:36.793 (1:16.571)
11:54.495 (1:17.702) 13:12.372 (1:17.877) 14:29.038 (1:16.666)
15:41.412 (1:12.374)
3 McElgunn, William FR UNATTACHED 15:50.92
38.194 (38.194) 1:52.201 (1:14.007) 3:05.618 (1:13.417)
4:19.986 (1:14.368) 5:33.956 (1:13.970) 6:48.526 (1:14.570)
8:05.405 (1:16.879) 9:20.536 (1:15.131) 10:37.206 (1:16.670)
11:54.947 (1:17.741) 13:13.197 (1:18.250) 14:33.199 (1:20.002)
15:50.920 (1:17.721)
4 Garn, Miles SR UNATTACHED 16:37.32
38.802 (38.802) 1:53.882 (1:15.080) 3:08.533 (1:14.651)
4:25.323 (1:16.790) 5:43.850 (1:18.527) 7:03.743 (1:19.893)
8:23.686 (1:19.943) 9:45.187 (1:21.501) 11:08.791 (1:23.604)
12:33.655 (1:24.864) 13:57.407 (1:23.752) 15:20.410 (1:23.003)
16:37.316 (1:16.906)
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·12890 views
History for Hillsdale Outdoor Classic
Show 1 more
|